concerts 2005 until 2011
26.11.11
BERLIN, WABE, Danzigerstr.101
THE SPLITTER ORCHESTER -
CONCERT

Beginn: 20 Uhr

______________________________________________________________________________________
9.11.11
BERLIN
THE SPLITTER ORCHESTER

Performance / Rehearsal
at WABE, Danzigerstr.101
20 Uhr

______________________________________________________________________________________
22./23.10.11
BERLIN
Soundpainting Workshop at Musikshule Fanny Hensel
for teacher of the music school
performance on 23/10/11
4 pm

Musikschule Fanny Hensel
______________________________________________________________________________________
28.9.11
BERLIN
THE SPLITTER ORCHESTER

Performance / Rehearsal
at WABE, Danzigerstr.101
20 Uhr

______________________________________________________________________________________
14.9.11
BERLIN

biegungen im ausland
Seijiro Murayama / Martin Kü;chen

Seijiro Murayama - snare drum
Martin Küchen - saxofone

Michael Renkel / Sabine Vogel / Burkhard Beins

Michael Renkel: ac. guitar, live electronics
Sabine Vogel: flutes, live electronics
Burkhard Beins: percussion, objects

http://www.ausland-berlin.de/murayamakuchen-beinsrenkelvogel
5 Euro
doors open 21:00

Im Rahmen von ohrenstrand.net
______________________________________________________________________________________
27.8.11
NYKSUND-NORWEGEN

Sabine Vogel- solo
flutes, field recordings und live elektronics

Alex Nowitz: solo
voice and live-electronics

Where: Nyksund Brygge
Start: 7 pm

organised by Rikskonsertene, Norway
______________________________________________________________________________________
25.8.11
BERLIN

ANKUNFT: NEUE MUSIK, ein Festival der zeitgenössischen Oper und ohrenstrand.net

GESTRANDET
a Duoperformance with:

Sabine Vogel: flutes and live-electronics
Alex Nowitz: voice and live- electronics

Where: Mainstation Berlin
Start: 2 pm

http://www.ankunftneuemusik.de/2011/live-programm/250811/
______________________________________________________________________________________

27.6.11
BERLIN, laborsonor, KuLe, Augusstr.10

duo
nörz
cello, electronics

quartet
Anthea Caddy: Cello
Johnny Chang: Violin
Chris Heenan: contrabass clarinet
Sabine Vogel: flutes

Christof Kurzmann
Sofia Jernberg

supported by INM Berlin e.V.

start: 9 pm

______________________________________________________________________________________
22.6 .11
BERLIN
THE SPLITTER ORCHESTER

Performance / Rehearsal
at WABE, Danzigerstr.101
20 Uhr

featuring some or all of the following:
Werner Dafeldecker, double bass, electronics
Clayton Thomas: double bass
Nicholas Bussmann, cello
Anthea Caddy: Cellos
Morten J. Olsen, vibraphone, electronics, percussion
Steve Heather, drums, percussion box
Burkhard Beins: Percussion
Joke Lanz, turntables & electronics
Ignaz Schick: turntables & objects
Simon James Phillips, Piano
Kai Fagaschinski, clarinet
Michael Thieke, alto clarinet and clarinet
Chris Heenan, contrabass clarinet
Anat Cohavi: bass clarinet & soprano saxophone
X Penelope X, field recordings & electronics
Mario De Vega, electronics
Robin Hayward, tuba
Andrea Neumann, inside piano
Boris Baltschun, electronics
Sabine Vogel, flutes
Clare Cooper guzheng
Axel Doerner, trumpet
Liz Allbee: trumpets & electronics
Matthias Muller, trombone
Hilary Jefferys, trombone


______________________________________________________________________________________
17.6.2011
MÜNCHEN
A Big Dog in a Small Package & Zufit Simon

Zufit Simon: Tanz
Sabine Vogel: Flöten, Live Elektronik
Mattias Petersson: Audio- Processing
Fredrik Olofsson: Video Processing

Wo: MUG, Einsteinstr. 42 (Nähe Max-Weber-Platz)
Beginn: 20 Uhr

www.offeneohren.org
______________________________________________________________________________________
3.6.2011
BERLIN
phono_phono / s c h r a u m festival

sabine vogel (flöten& live elektronik)
magda mayas (klavier& clavinet)
michael renkel (akustische gitarre& live elektronik)

außerdem:
christoph funabashi (gitarre& objekte):
"book of heads" von john zorn

inien:
cd-release-konzert "favoriten"
johannes tröndle (cello)& axel haller (bass)

Wo:auf dem s c h r a u m festival
Weisepuff, Weisestr. 30, 12049 Berlin
(U8 Leinestr.)

Einlass jeweils 19:30
Konzertbeginn jeweils pünktlich (!) um 20:30

Details und Programm für den 3./4.6. unter:
www.schraum.de/festival-2011.html
______________________________________________________________________________________
18.5.11
BERLIN
THE SPLITTER ORCHESTER

Performance / Rehearsal
at WABE, Danzigerstr.101
20 Uhr

featuring some or all of the following:
Werner Dafeldecker, double bass, electronics
Clayton Thomas: double bass
Nicholas Bussmann, cello
Anthea Caddy: Cellos
Morten J. Olsen, vibraphone, electronics, percussion
Steve Heather, drums, percussion box
Burkhard Beins: Percussion
Joke Lanz, turntables & electronics
Ignaz Schick: turntables & objects
Simon James Phillips, Piano
Kai Fagaschinski, clarinet
Michael Thieke, alto clarinet and clarinet
Chris Heenan, contrabass clarinet
Anat Cohavi: bass clarinet & soprano saxophone
X Penelope X, field recordings & electronics
Mario De Vega, electronics
Robin Hayward, tuba
Andrea Neumann, inside piano
Boris Baltschun, electronics
Sabine Vogel, flutes
Clare Cooper guzheng
Axel Doerner, trumpet
Liz Allbee: trumpets & electronics
Matthias Muller, trombone
Hilary Jefferys, trombone



___________________________________________________________________________________________
11.4.2011
BERLIN, Uferstudios der tanzfabrik Berlin, Uferstr.23 , Berlin Wedding

ASSEMBLAGES Lab
14.00-17.00h

price : 30/35 EUR

An intensive afternoon to delve into the somatic, compositional, physical and listening practice of Cooney and Vogels collaboration - open to musicians and dancers. Cooney offers her dance method called Dynamic Expansion to tune into the craniosacral rhythm and find open forms for improvised dancing. Vogel then incorporates her use of Soundpainting™ to find live compositions and choreographic proposals between dance, object and music

online reservation: http://www.tanzfabrik-berlin.de/ws-anmeldung.php ______________________________________________________________________________________
8.4.2001
BERLIN

ASSEMBLAGES Premiere
forther performancesam 9. and10.4.2011
a sound / dance performance by Sabine Vogel und Shannon Cooney
Sabine Vogel: concept, music, performance
Shannon Cooney : concept, choreography, performance

TANZ HOCH ZWEI Festival
Uferstudios
Uferstr. 23, Berlin Wedding
start : 20 Uhr


Assemblages Trailer on youtube
Assemblages on facebook

Tickets: 13,00/8,00 €
E-Tickets: www.reservix.de
Hotline 01805 700 733
Email reservations:
ticket@tanzfabrik-berlin.de
______________________________________________________________________________________
29.03.2011
POTSDAM
Nikolaisaal
18 Uhr
Urania
Förster Preisverleihung an Prof. Hasinger
Musik: Sabine Vogel solo
compositions byAlex Nowitz and Sabine Vogel
______________________________________________________________________________________
26.03.2011
BERLIN, Marienburg
Earth hour mit
Erik & Me

unlugged und ohne Strom!

20.30 bis 21:30 Uhr
______________________________________________________________________________________


10.02.2011
POTSDAM, Foyer Nikolaisaal, Wilhelm-Staab-Str.10-11
start: 20 Uhr

CATCH THE MOMENT
concert series KAP modern

SOUNDPAINTING with musicians of the kammerakademie Potsdam and guests

Sabine Vogel: Soundpainter

Hada Carulus: voice
Peter Rainer, Isable Stegner, Matthias Leupold: violin
Friedeman Wollheim: viola
Matthias Simm: clarinet
Friedemann Werzlau: pecussion
Jan Gerdes: piano

The first part of the evenng will be compositions by Schubert, feldman and Alex Nowitz

 Chimères
für eine Stimme, Violine, Klarinette, Kontrabass, Klavier und Perkussion (UA)
Franz Schubert
Moments musicaux D 780
Morton Feldman
Projection 4 für Violine und Klavier
Alex Nowitz
„Minotaurus“ für verstärkte Stimme und Live-Elektronik mit Gestural Controllers

Alex Nowitz: voice and gestural controllers
Peter Rainer: violin
Matthias Simm: clarinet
Anne Hofmann: double bass
Friedemann Werzlau: percussion
Jan Gerdes: piano

more info
______________________________________________________________________________________
27.11.2010
BERLIN, Radialsystem V, Holzmarktstr.33
Beginn 21 Uhr

THE SPLITTER ORCHESTER

Werner Dafeldecker, double bass
Clayton Thomas: double bass
Nicholas Bussmann, cello
Anthea Caddy: Cellos
Morten J. Olsen, vibraphone, electronics, percussion
Steve Heather, drums, percussion box
Burkhard Beins: Percussion
Joke Lanz, turntables & electronics
Ignaz Schick: turntables & objects
Simon James Phillips, Piano
Kai Fagaschinski, clarinet
Michael Thieke, alto clarinet and clarinet
Chris Heenan, contrabass clarinet
Anat Cohavi: bass clarinet & soprano saxophone
X Penelope X, field recordings & electronics
Mario De Vega, electronics
Robin Hayward, tuba
Helena Gough, computer
Boris Baltschun, electronics
Sabine Vogel, flutes
Clare Cooper guzheng
Axel Doerner, trumpet
Liz Allbee: trumpets & electronics
Matthias Muller, trombone
Hilary Jefferys, trombone

http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=166641016691975

______________________________________________________________________________________
24.11.2010
BERLIN, bend / break Festival

Bogan Ghosts
Liz Allbee: trumpet & electronics
Anthea Caddy: Cello

Robin Hayward: tuba solo

Sabine Vogel: flutes & electronics
Ignaz Schick: turntable & objects

Rhythm Complication
Burkhard Beins: Percussion
Clayton Thomas: Bass

THE PITCH
Boris Baltschun: electronics
Michael Thieke: clarinets
Morten J.Olsen: percussion
Koen Nutters: Bass

Wo: AUSLAND, Lychenerstr. 60
Beginn: 21 Uhr

Mehr Information und das Programm für Donnerstag und Freitag:
http://ausland-berlin.de/

______________________________________________________________________________________
12./13.11.2010
MALMÖ, Frym Syd presents:
SOUND of SOLO
12.11.2010
Helena Gough: laptop
Sofia Jernberg: voice
Jim Denley: saxofon, electronics and flute

Beginn: 19 Uhr

13.11.2010
Andrea Ermke: MiniDisc, mixingboard
Nina de Heney: doublebass
Sabine Vogel: flute, electronics

Beginn: 15 Uhr
Wo: Teatr Weimar. S:T Gertrudsgatan 4B, Malmö

http://frimsyd.se/
______________________________________________________________________________________
28.10.2010
POTSDAM, Quendel; Sellostr.15 a
1.Set: Robert Würz – Saxophon Solo
2.Set: Sabine Vogel – Flöte Solo
3.Set: Trio: Robert Würz / Sabine Vogel / Frank Zimmermann
Beginn: 21 Uhr
______________________________________________________________________________________
30.9.2010
BERLIN
Echtzeitmusik Festival, final night

 SOLO: Flutes, Live Electronics ,Field Recordings

and SOLO sets with:

Annette Krebs (laptop, speakers)
Magda Mayas (clavinet)
Andrea Ermke (sampler, md-players)
Anat Cohavi (reeds)
Felicity Mangan (cd-players, speakers)
Tisha Mukarji (inside piano)
Asi Föcker (vocals, guitar)
Zelda Panda (dj-sets)

When: 8 pm
Where: AUSLAND, Lychenerstr.60
______________________________________________________________________________________
27 .9.2010
BERLIN Tanzfabrik/Ufer Studios

ASSEMBLAGES (AT) A Work-In-Progress-Showing
Shannon Cooney: Choreopraphie, Tanz
Sabine Vogel: Komposition, Flöten & Live-Elektronik

When: 7 pm

Where : Tanzfabrik Berlin/Wedding in den Uferstudios
Uferstr. 23, 13357 Berlin

http://www.tanzfabrik-berlin.de/kalender2.php?date=1332

______________________________________________________________________________________
11.9.2010
MARQUARDT

The" Geheime musikalische Gesellschaft (GmG)" presents
Zeichen des Kontakts (10)
1. reading: Lonny Neumann, Potsdam
2. concert: Sabine Vogel, Potsdam
3. Trioimprovisation: Claudia Hartmann, Berlin (voice), Sabine Vogel, Potsdam (flute), Thomas Kumlehn, Marquardt (flute/voice)

saturday, sept, 11th
When: 4.30 pm
Ev. Kirche Marquardt
Hauptstraße am Parkeingang
14476 Marquardt

[http://www.potsdam.de/cms/ziel/35994/DE/]


______________________________________________________________________________________
3.9.2010
BERNAU

DUO:
Alex Nowitz: Stimme
Sabine Vogel: Flöten

opening of the exhibition: IM WORT STEHEN- IM BILD
Beginn: 19 Uhr

Galerie Bernau
Bürgermeisterstraße 4
16321 Bernau b. Berlin
______________________________________________________________________________________
26.8.2010
BERLIN, 26.8.2010 Hauptbahnhof
sounding d Festival - ohrenstrand mobil

16 Uhr

The Splitter Orchester


featuring some or all of the following:
Werner Dafeldecker, double bass, electronics
Clayton Thomas: double bass
Nicholas Bussmann, cello
Anthea Caddy: Cellos
Morten J. Olsen, vibraphone, electronics, percussion
Steve Heather, drums, percussion box
Burkhard Beins: Percussion
Joke Lanz, turntables & electronics
Ignaz Schick: turntables & objects
Simon James Phillips, Piano
Kai Fagaschinski, clarinet
Michael Thieke, alto clarinet and clarinet
Chris Heenan, contrabass clarinet
Anat Cohavi: bass clarinet & soprano saxophone
X Penelope X, field recordings & electronics
Mario De Vega, electronics
Robin Hayward, tuba
Helena Gough, computer
Boris Baltschun, electronics
Sabine Vogel, flutes
Clare Cooper guzheng
Axel Doerner, trumpet
Liz Allbee: trumpets & electronics
Matthias Muller, trombone
Hilary Jefferys, trombone

______________________________________________________________________________________
22.8.2010
ESSEN, ISEA Ruhr 2010
Day of Sound

... and the walls threw back echoes...

Performance and Installation by ORNIS:
Sabine Vogel (de): Komposition, Flöten, Live Electronics
Kathy Hinde (gb): Live Video, Objekte
supported by STEIM, Amsterdam

Lokale Orbits, Solo 5 (Violoncello) und Solo 3 (Flöte)
Daniel Mayer (at): Komposition
Nora Krahl (de): Violoncello, Sabine Vogel (de): Flöte

Start: 7 pm
Where:: Folkwang Universität, Essen

Day of sound
___________________________________________________________________________________________
20.8.2010
AMSTERDAM, STEIM

Local Stop concert
with
Sabine Vogel & Kathy Hinde: ... and the walls threw back echoes...
and
Anne LaBerge / Sam Pluta / Yedo Gibson / Daniel Schorno / Oscar Jan Hoogland

Where : Utrechtsedwarsstraat 134, Amsterdam
Start : 8:30 pm

STEIM Local Stop concert

___________________________________________________________________________________________
3.7.2010
BERLIN Tanzfabrik

ASSEMBLAGES (AT) A Work-In-Progress-Showing
Shannon Cooney: choreopraphy, dance
Sabine Vogel: composition, flutes & live-electronics

Time : tba
______________________________________________________________________________________
29.6.2010
BERLIN
house concert

TRIO
Andrea Neumann: inside piano
Christine Sehnaoui: saxophone
Sabine Vogel: flutes & live-elctronics
______________________________________________________________________________________
27.6.2010
AHRENSHOOP
Künstlerhaus Lukas, Dorfstr.35

open house:
concert, reading und dance performance at 5 pm

A TIME FOR REEDS (AT) A Work-In-Progress-Showing
Shannon Cooney: choreopraphy, dance
Sabine Vogel: composition, flutes & live-electronics

Noriko Kawakami - composition (Cologne)
Dmitry Bulatov (Kaliningrad) - Prosa

Open studios from 3 p.m. onwards
Carl Martin Hansen - sculpture/drawing (Bergen/Norway)
Nele Waldert - sculpture (Düsseldorf)
Maria Sewcz - photography (Berlin) - guest of honor 2010

Künstlerhaus LUKAS
______________________________________________________________________________________
29.5.2010
BERLIN Sowieso, Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin

DUO
Chris Abrahams - piano
 Sabine Vogel - flutes

TRIO
bennett/haller/müller
dave bennett - guitar
axel haller - e-bass
Matthias Müller: trombone

______________________________________________________________________________________
23.5.2010
AHRENSHOOP Künstlerhaus Lukas, Dorfstr.35

open house:

concert, reading und dance performance at 5 pm
Sabine Vogel (Potsdam) - solo
flutes & live-electronics, field recordings

Alexej Schipenko - prose (Berlin)
Marko Nikodijevic - composition (Stuttgart)

Open studios from 3 p.m. onwards
Gudrun Gunnarsdóttir - painting (Reykjavik)
Anija Seedler - artist book (Rochlitz)

Künstlerhaus LUKAS
______________________________________________________________________________________
22.5.2010
AHRENSHOOP Neues Kunsthaus
Bernhard - Seitz - Weg 3a 18347 Ahrenshoop

A TIME FOR REEDS (AT) A Work-In-Progress-Showing
Shannon Cooney: choreopraphy, dance
Sabine Vogel: composition, flutes & live-electronics

Start: 5 pm

axhibition: VON DER LINIE IN DER SKULPTUR
Skulpturen, Objekte und Installationen von 24 ehemaligen StipendiatInnen des Künstlerhauses Lukas zeigen aktuelle Positionen zum Thema. Das verbindende Element der Ausstellung wird die Linie sein.
Gezeigt werden Arbeiten von:
Ina Abuschenko, Ruth Baumann, Matthias Beckmann, Joachim Böttcher, Erika Breuer, Sabine Fassl, Carl Martin Hansen, Frank Herrmann, Kirsten Jäschke, Jeanett Kipka, Anja Knecht, Bodo Korsig, Kirsten Krüger, Jeong- Eun Lee, Helge Leiberg, Achim Niemann, Patricia Pisani, Susanne Ruoff, Hans Schanderl, Marina Schreiber, Lothar Seruset, Thomas Sterna, Sabine Straub, Ruzica Zaje

______________________________________________________________________________________
22.4.2010
BERLIN

THE SPLITTER ORCHESTER:

Performance / Rehearsal I (small, medium and gargantuan ensembles)
at WABE, Danzigerstr.101
THURSDAY 22nd of APRIL 8 pm

featuring some or all of the following:
Werner Dafeldecker, double bass, electronics
Clayton Thomas: double bass
Nicholas Bussmann, cello
Anthea Caddy: Cellos
Morten J. Olsen, vibraphone, electronics, percussion
Steve Heather, drums, percussion box
Burkhard Beins: Percussion
Joke Lanz, turntables & electronics
Ignaz Schick: turntables & objects
Simon James Phillips, Piano
Kai Fagaschinski, clarinet
Michael Thieke, alto clarinet and clarinet
Chris Heenan, contrabass clarinet
Anat Cohavi: bass clarinet & soprano saxophone
X Penelope X, field recordings & electronics
Mario De Vega, electronics
Robin Hayward, tuba
Helena Gough, computer
Boris Baltschun, electronics
Sabine Vogel, flutes
Clare Cooper guzheng
Axel Doerner, trumpet
Liz Allbee: trumpets & electronics
Matthias Muller, trombone
Hilary Jefferys, trombone

5 euro on the door
______________________________________________________________________________________

11/2/10
NEWCASTLE
University Newcastle
King's Hall Concert - Lunchtime concert

"gestrandet"
Alex Nowitz - voice & live electronics
Sabine Vogel - flutes & live electronics
start : 13:10

http://www.ncl.ac.uk/events/kings-hall/item.php?gestrandet


STOCKHOLM - Fylkingen
SOUNDPAINTING Workshop atFYLKINGEN, Stockholm
 3pm until 6pm-
Public Performance at
7pm
______________________________________________________________________________________
5.12.
STOCKHOLM - Fylkingen
A Big Dog In A Small Package

______________________________________________________________________________________
28.11.09
BERLIN
The Hispaniola: a web-radio play for flutist
Christopher Williams, composition and live electronics
Sabine Vogel, flute
Sir Henry, narrator

Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz (Parkett-Foyer)
Linienstr. 227 - Berlin Mitte
Start: 5.30 pm

The Hispaniola is a hybrid Hörspiel/ electro-acoustic composition based on the seminal adventure novel Treasure Island, in which a circus of original and historical source material is mediated by an FM radio broadcast and a choir of radios within the piece that alter our sense of space and narrative... YOHOHO and a bottle of rum!!!
Presented within the daylong Spurlose Bahnen event, with various films and lectures on the aesthetics and politics of the sea...
6€/ 4€ reduced, for all events
<http://www.nauchristopher.thenthis.org>
<http://www.vpro.nl/programma/cafesonore/afleveringen/39631897/>
<http://www.volksbuehne-berlin.de/deutsch/spielplan/?reihe=24

______________________________________________________________________________________

13.11.09
BERLIN - LOOPHOLE Boddinstr. 60, 12053 Berlin

s c h r a u m presents
nörz
Sabine Vogel - solo / flutes and live-electronics

START : 8 pm
www.loophole-berlin.com
www.schraum.de
______________________________________________________________________________________
19.10.09
BERLIN- KuLe, Auguststr.10, Berlin-Mitte

DUO
Sabine Vogel (D) - flutes
Chris Abrahams (AUS) - DX7 and Possible Piano

DANCE PERFORMANCE
Hana van der Kolk (US)

Jorge Haro (ARG)
Audiovisual Concert [Berlin]

BEGINN: 9 pm
www.echtzeitmusik.de
______________________________________________________________________________________
15.10.09
POTSDAM - fabrik - Schiffbauergasse 10

Chris Abrahams: piano
Sabine Vogel: flutes

BEGINN: 9 pm
www.fabrikpotsdam.de
______________________________________________________________________________________

9.10.09
BERLIN - Radialsystem - Holzmarktstraße 33, 10243 Friedrichshain, Berlin
START : 8 pm
BERLIN SPLITTER ORKEST

Anthea Caddy, cello
Clare Cooper, guzheng
Clayton Thomas, double bass
Simon James Phillips, piano
Jasmine Guffond, guitar
Chris Forsyth, guitar
Will Guthrie, percussion & electronics
Steve Heather, percussion
Burkhard Beins, percussion
Michael Vorfeld, percussion
Thomas Meadowcroft, organ
Chris Abrahams, dx7
Paul Taylor, electronics
Ignaz Schick, turntables
Gerard Crewdson, trombone and soprano trombone
Matthias Muller, trombone
Michael Thieke, clarinets
Chris Heenan, clarinets
Sabine Vogel, flute and electronics
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Chris Abrahams, solo piano
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thomas Meadowcroft - solo organ and sampler
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Steve Heather & Skudi - percussion & pyrotechnics duo
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Jasmina Machina (Jasmine Guffond, Steve Heather & Teresa Stroetges)
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Will Guthrie & Michael Vorfeld, percussion and electronics 
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Clayton Thomas, solo contrabass
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
´Light & Electricity´ Rob Curgenven & Katrin Bethge - field recordings and overhead projector
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Philip Samartzis, field recordings
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Cathy Miliken, Robyn Schulkowsky, Dietmar Wiesner duo and trio
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Stanley Dodds solo violin
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Photografien und Installation "Guardians of sound" by Natalie Latham, Photografien Christian Thompson.
Info/bookings 030 2887885-0 or www.radialsystem.de
______________________________________________________________________________________
5.10. und 6.10.09
POTSDAM - Foyer, Nikolaisaal - Wilhelm-Staab-Str.10/11
Workshopconcert Was klingt denn da?
START: 10 Uhr
tickets: 8 EUR
______________________________________________________________________________________
31.07.09
NORBERG FESTIVAL
concert of the
Norberg Networking Camp
WHERE: ironmine, Norberg
WHEN:4 pm

______________________________________________________________________________________
5.7.09
BERLIN - Podewil, Klosterstr., Berlin

MEHRKLANG
- SOUNDPAINTING concert
"Mehr Pomps Pomps" - Festival des Projektfonds für kulturelle Bildung, Berlin
presentation of the workshop "Mehrklang" with Sabine Vogel and musiciens of the Ensembles ORIOL
and about 25 children of the "Schule am Ritterfeld" in Kladow with selfmade wind-and brassinstruments


BEGINN: 2 pm

supported by "Projektfonds für kulturelle Bildung, Berlin"
______________________________________________________________________________________
15.5.09
BERLIN
Biegungen and "Tasten - Berliner Klaviertage 2009"
Xavier Charles (Klarinette) - Solo
Chris Burn (Piano), Steve Heather (Schlagzeug/ Perkussion), Sabine Vogel (Flöte) - Trio
Telebossa: Chico Mello (voice & guitar) and Nicholas Bussman (cello)

AUSLAND, Lychenerstr.60, Berlin Prenzlauer Berg
9 pm
www.ausland-berlin.de/charles-burn-heather-vogel-telebossa
______________________________________________________________________________________
3.5.09
BRISTOL, DEPTH OF FIELD
ein Abend mit:
Sabine Vogel - Flute / Bass flute and electronics
Kathy Hinde - visuals, installations
Jo Thomas - Glitch Electronica
Tom Bugs - Custom made Modular Synth (and bug devices)
Nahum Mantra - Theremin
Matthew Olden - i am the mighty jungulator, laptop electronics
Matt Davies - composer with field recordings
Efthymios Chatzigiannis - sound artist

Wo: The Cube Cinema, 4 Princess Row, Kingsdown, Bristol
Wann: 20 Uhr
www.myspace.com/depthoffieldbristol ______________________________________________________________________________________
2.5.09
BRIGHTON, Fringe Festival
Opening of the exibition Sonic Artwith
Live-Performances of
Ali Ballard, Sabine Vogel und Kathy Hinde (video), Harry Neve, Joseph Young, Yaporigami

19 Uhr
Blank Studios and Gallery,
108 North Street Portslade,
Brighton, BN41 1DG
www.blankstudios.org
The show runs from 3 - 16/5/09Thurs - Sun 1 - 8 pm
 ______________________________________________________________________________________
30.4.09
BERLIN - SCHULE AM RITTERFELD, Schallweg, Berlin-Kladow

MEHRKLANG
- SOUNDPAINTING concert

presentation of the workshop "Mehrklang" with Sabine Vogel and musiciens of the Ensembles ORIOL
and about 150 children of the "Schule am Ritterfeld" in Kladow with selfmade wind-and brassinstruments


START: 6 pm
supported by "Projektfonds für kulturelle Bildung, Berlin"

___________________________________________________________________________________________
intersonanzen
brandenburgisches fest der neuen musik 2009
on tour
ostersonntag, 12. april in belzig ab 14.30 und 16.00

14.45 + 16.15
koloska / löffler /schenk
DADA-ei 2009, UAensemble klangwege
Bringfried Löffler - vibraphon, akkordeon, stimme
Michael Schenk - stimme, klavier, percussion
Udo Koloska - saxophon, klarinette, bratpfanne
Open air wird das ensemble klangwege einen Versuch starten,
mögliche und unmögliche Beschreibungen rund um
das Osterei in dadaistischer Manier zu erproben....
15.15 + 16.45
benoît maubrey
SCREAMERS CORNER
konzert_aktion für 10 lautsprecher, sampler,
verstärker und geschrei
2009, UA
Benoît Maubrey wird in der nördlichen Rundbastion
eine „Screamers Corner“ einrichten, in der die
schreienden Lautsprecher zwischen Leben und Tod dahinschweben werden...

15.45 + 17.15
sabine vogel, susanne stelzenbach& ralf hoyer
grünes im grünen - audiovisuelles konzert
2009, UA
ensemble p i a n o p l u s
susanne stelzenbach - amplified piano
ralf hoyer - live-elektronik, video
gast: sabine vogel - flöte, elektronik, fieldrecordings

www.intersonanzen.de

______________________________________________________________________________________
29.3.09
MÜNCHEN
Konzerte des Freien Musikzentrums
Sunday Night Series
Michael Reithmeier + 2\3 – free improvised music

Sabine Vogel · Flöten, Electronik,
Gunnar Geisse · Laptop-Gitarre
Michael Reithmeier · E-Bass, Loops

where : Konzertsaal im Freien Musikzentrum, Ismaningerstr. 29, München
start : 20.00 Uhr ·
entrance : 12,–/ 10,&#8211; / 5,– €
______________________________________________________________________________________
27.3.09
BRNO Exposition of New Music 2008
phono_phono
MagdaMayas : piano, synth
Sabine Vogel : flutes, electronics
Michael Renkel : acoustic guitar, electronics

http://www.enh.mhf-brno.cz/enh2009e.php
______________________________________________________________________________________
24.01.09

Electronic Church - experimental music in Berlin - Greifswalder Strasse 223 - 10405 Berlin ***
SATURDAY JANUARY 24th, 9PM (door)
EMS SHOWCASE – CYBER COMMUNAL Andrea Neumann - Innenklavier, analoges Mischpult
Sabine Ercklentz - Trompete, Elektronik
Erik Drescher - Flöten
Sabine Vogel - Flöten und Elektronik
Jo Thomas - Laptop
Mats Lindström - analoge Synthesizer
Wenke Schladitz - Video
Kathy Hinde - Video
______________________________________________________________________________________
22/11/08
De La Warr Pavilion, Bexhill-on-Sea, England
The composition STRANDSPIEL will played as a soundinstallation on
"The Future of Sound" event at the De La Warr Pavilion
 start: 7 pm
www.delawarrpavilion.com

______________________________________________________________________________________
12/11/08
STEIM OpenStudio

Alex Nowitz / Jamie Griffiths
Sabine Vogel
Bennett Hogg
Paul Bell
Whistle Pig Saloon (John Ferguson / Robert van Heumen)

STEIM`s OpenStudio presents current studio residents. Entrance is free, and discussion is encouraged.
Date: Wednesday, November 12, 2008
Venue: STEIM, Utrechtsedwarsstraat 134, Amsterdam
Time: 18.00 hrs.
Entrance: free
Reservations and more information: knock@steim.nl or 020-6228690
______________________________________________________________________________________

08/11/08
BRIGHTON
presentation: AV LAB CYBERSONICA

This ‘Work In Progress’ Showcase is open to anyone interested in live, audiovisual performance that explores crossdisciplinary collaboration and the use of new technologies - allowing you to see how this week long residential workshop has encouraged participants to share their work, realise new technological possibilities, be inspired, challenged and stretched, develop new ideas and collaborate with others.
Expect demonstrations of audiovisual experiments utilising  the Illustrious 3D-AudioScape surround sound system and numerous examples of the inventive application of technology to create immersive media and convergent art.

WHERE: The Basement, Argus Loft - 24 Kensington St, Brighton, East Sussex BN1 4AJ
TIME: 20 Ihr - free entrance

more information: http://avlab.cybersonica.org/
______________________________________________________________________________________


22./23.10.08
MANNHEIM
enjoy jazz Festival
labor Echtzeit

Clare Cooper: Guzheng, Harfe/
Ignaz Schick: turntables &objects
Sabine Vogel: Flöten &Elektronik
Burkhard Beins: Schlagzeug
Christof Kurzmann: lloopp

WO: Zeitraum EXIT
Hafenstrasse 68-72
D-68159 Mannheim

WANN: 21 Uhr / Einlass 20 Uhr
VVK 10 € zzgl. Geb. / AK 13 €

www.enjoyjazz.de

______________________________________________________________________________________
26.9.08
BERLIN

Jazzkeller69 e.V. stellt vor:
"Rotlämpchen und der böse Wolf"


Chris Dahlgren - bass, viola da gamba
Sabine Vogel - flutes
Maurice De Martin - drums
Antoine Chessex - alto sax
Christoph Reimann - laptop
Olaf Rupp - guitar
Matthias Müller - trombone
Jürg Bariletti - prepared piano

Where: Kulturhaus Mitte (Salon)
Auguststr.21
Berlin-Mitte

Start : 21 Uhr
www.jazzkeller69.de
______________________________________________________________________________________

25.9.08
BERLIN

INTERFACE III
Beyrouth - the beirut of education
ORIENTAL SPACE
Mazen Kerbaj: Saxophon, Trompete
Sharif Sehnaoui: E-Gitarre
Franz Hautzinger: Trompete
Helge Hinteregger: Elektronik

IMPROV BEIRUT INTERNATIONAL
Heather O'Donnell: Keyboard
Sabine Vogel: Flöten, Elektronik
Joelle Khoury: Piano;
Tony Buck: Schlagzeug

Where: DOCK 11, Kastanienallee 79, Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Start : 20:30 Uhr
Interface III

______________________________________________________________________________________

25./26.7. NORBERG Festival, sweden
solo
http://www.norbergfestival.com/2008/
______________________________________________________________________________________
4 .-6.7.08
FRIV
Polish-German Festival of Improvisation in Poznan, Poland
a.o. withClayton Thomas, Sabine Vogel, Lucio Capece, Gerhard Uebele

______________________________________________________________________________________

18.6.08
phono_phono
MagdaMayas : piano, synth
Sabine Vogel : flutes, electr.
Michael Renkel : acoustic guitar, electr.

Where: Auditorium des Musées d'Art moderne et contemporaine, Strasbourg
When : 8 pm

Musée d’Art moderne et contemporaine
1, place Hans Jean Arp
67076 Strasbourg Cedex

tél. 03 88 23 31 31 | fax 03 88 23 31 32
Tram : Musée d’Art Moderne

http://www.musees-strasbourg.org/F/auditorium/audi_concer.html


______________________________________________________________________________________
17.6.08
Solos-Duos-Trio

Alex Nowitz: voice, live-electronic
Lise-Lotte Norelius:objects, live-electronic
Sabine Vogel: flutes, live-electronic

FYLKINGEN, Stockholm
Torkel Knutssonsgatan 2, Münchenbryggerie
7:30 pm

www.fylkingen.de
______________________________________________________________________________________

8./9.2.2008

INTERSONANZEN brandenburgisches fest der neuen musik

WOLFSGEHEUL
Ein Raumkonzert für vier Musiker, zwei Tänzer,
Mehrkanalzuspiel, interaktives Video und Licht
Koproduktion mit der "fabrik Potsdam"


Alex Nowitz
"Sirenentränen und Seelentöne" (2006/07)
für Gesang , Stuhl und Klavier (Text: W. Shakespeare)
Sabine Vogel
"Wax and Wane" (2005) für Flöte solo, Elektronik und Mehrkanalzuspiel
Alex Nowitz
"contritio" (1999, UA) "confessio" (2007, UA) für Klavier und Tanz
Alex Nowitz
"Der Schlaftöter" (2007/2008, UA) für Stimme, Gesang, Wii-Controller, Synthesizer,
Elektronik, Mehrkanalzuspiel, Tanz und interaktives Video
(Text aus "Der Schlaftöter", ein Monolog von Ralph Hammerthaler)
Alex Nowitz
"Der Vergnügungsvogel" für Pfeifstimme, Flöten, Violine und KlavierInterpreten

Alex Nowitz - Idee, Stimme, Elektronik, Klangtanz, Klangregie;
Sabine Vogel - Flöten, Elektronik, Klangregie;
Magda Mayas - Klavier, Synthesizer;
Peter Rainer - Violine;
Jamie Griffiths (Vancouver) - Interaktives Video, Licht;
Shannon Cooney & Joris Camelin - Tanz
Sven Till - choreographische Mitarbeit; Ralf Grüneberg - Ton;
David Friedrich – Licht; Oscar Loeser - Video

Beginn jeweils um 21 Uhr

fabrik

Schiffbauergasse 10
D-14467 Potsdam
www.fabrikpotsdam.de

www.neue-musik-brandenburg.de/Sonanz8/lg_iso8.htm

______________________________________________________________________________________

11.01.2008

fabrik, Potsdam

A Big Dog in A Small Package

Fredrik Olofsson: Live Video
Mattias Petersson: Live-Processing, Elektronik
Sabine Vogel: Flöten, Elektronik
Susanne Höglin: Tanz

18 Uhr

fabrik

Schiffbauergasse 10
D-14467 Potsdam
www.fabrikpotsdam.de
 ______________________________________________________________________________________



7/8/12/07
Sophiensaele, Berlin
COBRA#7
Prompter: Nathan Fuhr
with: Rui Faustino (drums), Ignaz Schick (turntables), Boris Hauf (tenor saxophone), Margareth Kammerer (guitar/voice), Sabine Vogel (flute), Derek Shirley (double bass), Fernanda Farah (voice), Big Daddy Mugglestone (voice/throwdown) u.a.

Sophienstraße 18, 10178 Berlin-Mitte
U-Bahn Weinmeisterstraße, S-Bahn Hackescher Markt,
S-Bahn Oranienburger Straße
Beginn: 20 Uhr
www.sophiensaele.com
______________________________________________________________________________
5 /12/07
double solo
Sabine Vogel: flutes & electr.
Michael Thieke: clarinet, saxophone

L'Ecurie
14 rue de Montbrillant
Geneva
doors 21h00
concert 21h30

www.cave12.org

4/12/07
tripel solo
Sabine Vogel: flutes & electr.
Christian Weber:bass
Michael Thieke: clarinet, saxophone

WIM
Magnusstrasse 5
 8004 Zürich
Beginn: 20:15

www.wimmusic.ch

______________________________________________________________________________________
Tournee in Sweden with bakom botom
participants:
Kerstin Ståhl, Malin Bång, Sabine Vogel, Bengt Emil Johnson

1/12/07, 4 pm
Växjö

28/11/07, 7:30 pm
Palladium, Malmö

26/11/07 , 7:00 pm
Härnösands Folkshögskola; Aulan
Härnösand

25/11/07, 7:00 pm
Artisten, Ensemblesalen
Göteborg

22/11/07, 7:00 pm
Konstmuseét Norrköping
Norrköping

6/11/07, 7:00 pm- PREMIERE
Nybrokajen 11
Stockholm
______________________________________________________________________________________
27.10.07
Britta Pudelko, Katrin Geller: dance
Sabine Vogel: flutes
Klaus Janek: doublebass
Michael Zerang: drums

Beginn: 22 Uhr
LABOR GRAS TanzBewegt
Paul-Lincke-Ufer 44A, 2. Hof/Parterre
10999 Berlin, EU
______________________________________________________________________________________
Sa, 13. 10. 07 ab 20.00 H
"STRALAUS" DIE FINISSAGE!!
CAB: Chris Abrahams - piano, Burkhard Beins - percussion, Clare Cooper - harfe
Alexander Frangenheim - bass, tretminen und electronics + Joris Camelin - dance + Lillevän - video
André Vida - saxophone, performance
Ignaz Schick - turntable, objects + Sabine Vogel - flutes
Tomorrow Collective: Marc Torbohm - guitar/loops, Christoph Reimann - electronic/clarinet/live-sampling, Holger Zimmermann - drums/sampling
Mattin - fieldrecordings performance
Jan Zimmermann - liveplattenritzungsinstallation
Fine Kwiatkowski - tanz, video + Willehad Grafenhorst - video, bass, electronics
Michael Freerix - zeigt verschiedene experimentalfilme
Jürg Bariletti - filmvertonungsinstallation
Clayton Thomas - party DJ
Änderungen vorbehalten. Sessions möglich

Alt-Stralau 68,   10245 Berlin,  -S- Treptowerpark/Ostkreuz ______________________________________________________________________________________
13.9.07

Duologe2

Jürg Bariletti - prepared piano
five duos with:
 Derek Shirley - bass
Sabine Vogel - flute
Nobuyasu Furuya - bassclainet
Johannes Bauer - trombone
Chris Dahlgren - bass

Stralau68
Alt-Stralau 68,  
10245 Berlin
S- Treptowerpark/Ostkreuz

Beginn 21 Uhr

______________________________________________________________________________________


20.6.07
Das Montaigne-Projekt
Versuch einer essayistischen Musik

phono_phono
MagdaMayas : piano, synth
Sabine Vogel : Flöten, Elektronik
Michael Renkel : Konzertgitarre, Elektronik
+
Fernanda Farah : Sprecherin
Sven Åke Johansson : Sprecher 

Ballhaus Naunynstraße
Naunynstr. 27, 10997 Berlin (Kreuzberg)
Beginn: 20 Uhr

gefördert durch: inm-berlin - initiative neue musik berlin e.V.
______________________________________________________________________________________
10.6.07
sieben mal solo
Live-CD recording of the berlin label SCHRAUM

9:00 pm
Ute Völker: accordeon - solo
Sabine Vogel: flutes/electr. - solo
Christian Marien: drums - solo

Atelier cri du coer
Gerichtstr. 23
4.Hof, Aufgang 4, 2.OG
13347 Berlin Wedding

more info and the whole program of 9th and 10th of june
www.schraum.de

21.5.07
Tasten- Berliner Klaviertage
Sophiensaele, Sophienstr.18
Berlin

phono_phono RECORD RELEASE CONCERT
9:00 pm

MagdaMayas : piano, synth
Sabine Vogel : Flöten, Elektronik
Michael Renkel : Konzertgitarre, Elektronik


Moukhtabar Ensemble Berlin
10:00 pm

Sabine Vogel: flutes/electr.
Christine Sehnaoui: altosax
Bechir Saadé: bcl
Mazen Kerbaj: trumpet
Jassem Hindi: electr.
Sharif sehnaoui: guitar
Michael Zerang: drumsperc
Raed Yassin: bass
Michael Wilhelmi: piano
Tisha Mukarji: piano

more Information and the whole programm of the Tastenfestival:
www.tasten.org
______________________________________________________________________________________
17.5.07
phono_phono
MagdaMayas : piano, synth
Sabine Vogel : Flöten, Elektronik
Michael Renkel : Konzertgitarre, Elektronik

Exploratorium Berlin, Mehringdamm 55, 1.Hof
Beginn: 20 Uhr

Sunday, 11.2.07 - AUSLAND, Lychenerstr.60, Berlin Prenzlauer Berg, Beginn: 21 Uhr
Friday, 9.2.07 - Exploratorium Berlin, Mehringdamm 55, 1.Hof, Beginn: 20 Uhr
ERIC/K Konzerte
compositions by Jeremy Woodruff (worlpremiere)
Sabine Vogel, Erik Drescher, Jeremy Woodruff - Flöte
details: www.ausland-berlin.de

supported by: inm initiative neue musik e.V.
______________________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, 1.2.2007
SOUNDPAINTING concert -at the
INTERSONANZEN - brandenburgisches Fest der Neuen Musik
with the schoolclass 5b of the Karl-Förster-Grundschule, Potsdam

17 Uhr
Altes Rathaus
- Potsdam Forum - Am Alter Markt 9
www.neue-musik-brandenburg.de

______________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday, 26.11.2006, 2:30 pm
Wandelkonzert "von A zu B"
in Schloss Wiepersdorf

 with Sabine Vogel (Flutes, Sheng) und Alex Nowitz (keyboards, voice)
In four different rooms od the castle Wiepersdorf you can hear music of
Bettina von Arnim (u.a: "Die freie Nacht ist aufgegangen..."),
Sabine Vogel (u.a. "Wax and Wane")
und Alex Nowitz (u.a. "Venusfalle")
for piccolo, flute, bassflute, sheng,organ, piano, harpsichord, voice and electronic.
the whole day on Schloß Wiepersdorf starts at 11:30 am with a reading of Norbert Lange
and a performance by Benoit Maubrey

______________________________________________________________________________________

Tour with
Isabelle van Grimde/ corps secrets (CAN)
"Les chemins de traverse IV"

director /choreographer: Isabelle van Grimde
musical director: Thom Gossage
Erin Flynn, Ceinwen Gobert, Berit Jentzsch: dance
Sabine Vogel - flute
Miles Perkin - bass
Thom Gossage - drums

9./10.11.06
RENNES, France
Festival Mettre en Scènes
Salle Didier-Georges Gabily - Rennes
http://www.t-n-b.fr/festival/index.asp

3.11.06
Dresden Tanzherbst 2006
Kleine Szene, Bautzner Str. 10, 19 Uhr
www.tanzherbst.de

 28.10.06
Potsdam, Fabrik, Schiffbauergasse, 20:30 Uhr
www.fabrikpotsdam.de

26.10.06
Greifswald - PREMIERE
"Les chemins de traverse IV"
Tanztendenzen
Aula der Ernst-Moritz-Arndt-Universität Greifswald, Domstr., 20 Uhr
www.tanzeningreifswald.de
______________________________________________________
5.10.06, 20 Uhr

INTERFACE
festival for music and related arts
15.9.-7.10.2006
 Programm deutsch und englisch/german and english program at:
www.ballhausnaunyn.de + www.interface-festival.de

Ballhaus Naunynstr
Naunynstraße 27, Berlin-Kreuzberg (U Kottbusser Tor)
20.00 Uhr Saal  EMS Stockholm präsentiert
Live-Electronic-Performances
Sabine Vogel: "Selkie-O" (2006) for bassflute and live- electronics,
Lise-Lotte Norelius (UA), Mats Lindström
Tanzperformance – The Blessing of a Bad Memory
Choreography: Gunilla Heilborn, Dance: Katarina Eriksson, Music: Hanna Hartman
(UA)
Live-Electronic-Performances
Sabine Vogel/Lise Lotte Norelius (UA), Hanna Hartman „Arba da Karba“ (2006)
 
in der Pause, Café
Videoprogramme
mit Jalmar Staaf, Linnea Sjöstrand Bergman, Viking Eggeling, Jonas Söderberg

 

4.10.06, 19:30 Uhr - Kunstkabinett Galerie, Benz
Elektro-Akustische Musik der Avantgarde
Uraufführungen beim Usedomer Musikfestival
Lise-Lotte Norelius, Stockholm
Sabine Vogel, Berlin
Gunilla Heilborn (Choreographie)
Hanna Hartman (Musik)
Katarina Eriksson (Tanz)
Hanna Hartman: Arba da Karba (2006) live-electronics performance
Sabine Vogel: Selkie-o (2006) live-electronics performance
Lise-Lotte Norelius: New Work - World Premiere live - electronics
performance (Auftragswerk von Rikskonserter)
Gunilla Heilborn, Hanna Hartman, Katarina Eriksson: New Work (2006) World Premiere
15 Euro
Konzert organisiert von EMS (Institute for Electroacoustic Music in Sweden) mit Unterstützung von Framtidens Kultur und The Swedish Council for Cultural Affairs


2.10.06
A big dog in a small package
Mattias Petersson (live-processing)
Fredrik Olofsson (live-video)
Sabine Vogel (flute&electr.)
SEKT, Stockholm

30.9.06
DUO
Lise-Lotte Norelius (laptop)
Sabine Vogel(flutes&electronics)
FYLKINGEN, Stockholm

28.9.06
SOUNDPAINTING Performance, 21 Uhr
 Alt-Stralau 68     
10245 Berlin     
030 / 2694 8691
-S- Treptowerpark/Ostkreuz
www.soundimplant.com/stralau

4./5.8.2006
SOUNDPAINTING Performances
Soundpainting Think Tank 2006
TIVOLIHUSET, Höganäs, Schweden, 20 Uhr

24.7.06
LABOR SONOR, KuLe. Auguststr.10, 10117 Berlin, 22 Uhr
ZAREK special night with

doro schuerch [zuerich] (voice)+
andrea ermke [berlin] (sampler, mds)

melissa moore [baltimore] (field recordings, clarinet)

ignaz schick [berlin] (turntables, objects)+
sabine vogel [potsdam] (flutes)

margareth kammerer [berlin] (vocals, guitar)

21.7.06
Solo
Pavillion auf der Freundschaftsinsel in Potsdam, 18 Uhr
zur Ausstellungseröffnung von Birgit Krenkel

19.5.06
THE ASSDROIDS with Slepcy and Jason Forrest
guests:
Ernst Karel, Trompete
Augustin Maurs, Cello
Sabine Vogel, Flöte
ZENTRALE RANDLAGE
Schönhauser Allee 172
10435 Berlin

13.4.06
TILT & Sabine Vogel
Tomaz Grom, Kontrabass
Tao G. Vrhoves Sambolec, Live-Processing
 SOUNDBRIDGE FESTIVAL vom 11.-14.4.06
A showcase of Slovenia's fines experimental, electronica and avant-rock acts
ZENTRALE RANDLAGE
Schönhauser Allee 172
10435 Berlin

24.3.06
"Venusfalle" für Flöte solo von Alex Nowitz
Porträtkonzert Alex Nowitz im
Friedenssaal in Osnabrück
Beginn 19:30

19.2.06
COBRA a gamepiece by John Zorn
curated by Sabine Vogel
AUSLAND
Lychenerstr.60
Berlin, Prenzlauer Berg,
U-Bahn Eberswalderstr.
Nathan Fuhr - Prompter
Fernanda Farah - Voice
Sabine Vogel - Flute
Ernst Karel - Trumpet
Boris Hauf - Sax
Elisabeth King - Accordeon
Ethan Schaffner- Banjo
Augustin Maurs - Cello
Derek Shirley - Bass
Alexander Frangenheim - Bass
Aaron Snyder - Drums
Erik Schäfer - Drums
Ignaz Schick - Turntables

12.2.06
TUNAR
Dave Bennett, Gitarre und Elektronik
Merle Ehlers, Schlagzeug
Sabine Vogel, Flöte und Elektronik
Schilleroper, Hamburg Beginn 22 Uhr4.2.06 BIG BAND FEATURE der Big Bang Wangen
Gäste:
Corinne Chatel, Gesang
Sabine Vogel, Flöte

2.2.06 TUNAR
Dave Bennett, Gitarre und Elektronik
Merle Ehlers, Schlagzeug
Sabine Vogel, Flöte und Elektronik
Ausland, Lychenerstr.60, Berlin Beginn 22 Uhr

29.1.06
"Venusfalle" von Alex Nowitz
Wiedereröffnung des Künstlerhauses LUKAS in Ahrenshoop



1.12. HAU 2, Berlin
COBRA, a gamepiece by Zohn Zorn

27.11.2005 Ausland, Lychenerstr.60, Berlin
A BIG DOG IN A SMALL PACKAGE
Fredrik Olofsson: Live-Video
Mattias Petersson: Laptop, Elektronik
Sabine Vogel: Flöten, Elektronik

12.11.2005 INTERSONANZEN, Festival für zeitgenössische Musik, Potsdam
Venusfalle für Flöte solo von Alex Nowitz; Uraufführung
Quartz von Shintaro Imai für Flöte und Live Elektronik

10./11.9.2005
Sonnabend, 10.9.2005, 18.30-19.00 Uhr
Flöte solo
Jeff Cloke – Bassblockflöte
Jeff Cloke spielt die Improvisation 18. into 21. (Present Time I)
Sonnabend, 10.9.2005, 19.00-19.30 Uhr
Jeff Cloke und Andreas Willers, Gitarre spielen Improvisationen

Sonntag, 11.9.2005, 17.00-17.30 Uhr
Flöte solo
Sabine Vogel, Flöte, Piccolo, Bassflöte
Twilight Collider von Malin Bång (2004)
Wax and Wane von Sabine Lara Vogel (2005)
Sonntag, 10.9.2005, 17.30-18.00 Uhr
Sabine Vogel/Axel Haller (Bass) spielen Improvisationen
Sonntag, 11.9.2005, 18.30-19.00 Uhr
Flöte solo
Klaus Schöpp
K ompositionen von Conrado del Rosario, Sidney Corbett und Toshio Hosokawa

Sonntag, 11.9.2005, 19.00-19.30 Uhr
Klaus Schöpp/Ulrich Krieger (Sopranino und Altsaxophone) spielen Improvisationen

10.9.2005 Lange Nacht der Sterne Zeiss-Grossplanetarium, Berlin
18.30 Uhr und 19.30 Uhr
The Berlin Soundpainters, das Soundpaintingensemble der Musikschule Datenenklang
Leitung: Sabine Vogel
Christine Held : Gesang
Kerstin Wallbach: Violine
Detlev Carl: Horn
Gäste:
Dave Bennett: Gitarre
Erik Drescher: Flöte

21.8.2005 Free Music XXXII, Antwerpen
Anthony Braxton Twelvetet
Anthomy Braxton:Saxophone
Andrew Dewar:Saxophone
Angela Oppel: Klarinette
Sabine Vogel: Flöte
Sarah Schonberck: Fagott
Taylor Ho Bynum: Trompete
Anke Lucks: Posaune
Jay Rozen: Tuba
Jessica Pavone: Violine, Viola
Elizabeth Panzer: harfe
Chris Dahlgren: Kontrabass
Aron Siegel: Schlagzeug und Perkussion

20.8.2005 Free Music XXXII, Antwerpen
 Taylor Ho Bynum
On the Move
Rachel Bernsen: Tanz
Taylor Ho Bynum: Trompete
Andrew Dewar: Saxophone
Jay Rozen: Tuba
Sabine Vogel: Flöten

16.8.2005 Hauskonzert, Berlin
Kyle Bruckman: Oboe
Chris Heenan: Kontrabassklarinette, Altsaxophon
Sabine Vogel: Flöten

8.7.2005 Ausland, Berlin
COBRA


top